KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

diritti di procura

English translation: (expenses for) procurement rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diritti di procura
English translation:(expenses for) procurement rights
Entered by: 5168

13:40 Nov 2, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / JUDGMENTS
Italian term or phrase: diritti di procura
Voce che rientra nelle spese del giudizio
5168
(expenses for) procurement rights
Explanation:
these would be the expenses incurred into for obtaining things such as a search warrant.
It is the fees paid to "procure" (get, obtain, receive) something for the case..More text would be of great help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 mins (2006-11-03 13:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi again 5168.
I have done some research and found this link
http://www.avvocati.it/servizi/tariffe/diritti1.htm
it is a listing of things that the lawyer will do for the case.
I would say procurement fees.
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(expenses for) procurement rights
Rosanna Palermo
3 -1power of attorney
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
power of attorney


Explanation:
Normall power of attorney is procura by itself. But I can't find anything better.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Patricia Crotty: diritti refers to fees
18 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(expenses for) procurement rights


Explanation:
these would be the expenses incurred into for obtaining things such as a search warrant.
It is the fees paid to "procure" (get, obtain, receive) something for the case..More text would be of great help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 mins (2006-11-03 13:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi again 5168.
I have done some research and found this link
http://www.avvocati.it/servizi/tariffe/diritti1.htm
it is a listing of things that the lawyer will do for the case.
I would say procurement fees.

Rosanna Palermo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 244
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Burgon: yes - diritti usually refers to fees of some nature
12 mins
  -> Thanks Lesley!

agree  Vittorio Felaco
13 mins
  -> Thanks Vittorio

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Thanks clb

agree  clarinet3: agree
3 days23 hrs