KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

camera di consiglio

English translation: council chambers/judges chambers


13:44 Nov 2, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / JUDGMENTS
Italian term or phrase: camera di consiglio
così deciso nella camera di consiglio della 1° sez civile della corte di appello .."
Si tratta della conclusione di una sentenza di appello.
5168
English translation:council chambers/judges chambers
Explanation:
this is the Judge's office chambers
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
ho preferito tradurre con judge chamber. grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4council chambers/judges chambers
Rosanna Palermo
3jury room
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
council chambers/judges chambers


Explanation:
this is the Judge's office chambers

Rosanna Palermo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 244
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
ho preferito tradurre con judge chamber. grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
8 mins
  -> Thanks Vittorio

agree  Patricia Crotty
15 mins
  -> Thanks very much Patricia

agree  snatalieg
33 mins
  -> Hi and thanks snatalieg

agree  Peter Cox
1 hr
  -> Helloooooo Peter..Thanks!!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jury room


Explanation:
consiglio means that people confer there to counsel with each other.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394