KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

deleghe d'indagine

English translation: authorisations to investigate.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:deleghe d'indagine
English translation:authorisations to investigate.
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

23:51 Feb 10, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: deleghe d'indagine
From a document issued to the Public Procecutor's Office by the Guardia di Finanza

Si rappresenta, che XXX e` stato sentito anche in merito ad alter vicende e situazioni che saranno oggetto di successive annotazioni in evasione di specifiche deleghe d'indagine.
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
authorisations to investigate.
Explanation:
If it was board room minutes (done thousands of them). I would put highest, but as it is public prosecutor stuff, only medium.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
... and again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Proxies to investigate
Gad Kohenov
3 +1authorisations to investigate.
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorisations to investigate.


Explanation:
If it was board room minutes (done thousands of them). I would put highest, but as it is public prosecutor stuff, only medium.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1620
Grading comment
... and again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
1 day11 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Proxies to investigate


Explanation:
Proxy seems more legal than autorization. But a third opinion will be required here to make sure who is right.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
14 hrs
  -> Thanks for your support