KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

avvenimenti (in this context)

English translation: incidents/events


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:avvenimenti (in this context)
English translation:incidents/events
Entered by: Nicole Johnson

15:27 Mar 7, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Verbale di Interragatorio
Italian term or phrase: avvenimenti (in this context)
....si dà atto che è stata data lettura di tutti gli avvenimenti previsiti dalla normativa.

From the same report as mentioned earlier, I think in reference to the fact that no recording equipment was available when this report was drafted.
Nicole Johnson
Italy
incidents
Explanation:
or events
Selected response from:

Patricia Crotty
Grading comment
Thanks Patricia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eventuality
Katarina Peters
3incidents
Patricia Crotty


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incidents


Explanation:
or events

Patricia Crotty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 318
Grading comment
Thanks Patricia.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eventuality


Explanation:
anything that may (or may not) occur

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, mariesca!