KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Il fornirvi i nostri Servizi

English translation: The provision of (our) services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Il fornirvi i nostri Servizi
English translation:The provision of (our) services
Entered by: Amy Christie

17:25 Mar 19, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contract
Italian term or phrase: Il fornirvi i nostri Servizi
A 'conflict of interest' clause.

All'interno della nostra struttura adottiamo procedure idonee a regolare la circolazione di informazioni e impedire qualunque pregiudizio al Mandante dal verificarsi di situazioni di conflitto di interessi. Il fornirvi i nostri Servizi ai sensi del presente mandato, non impedisce all nostra societa ed ai nostri associati di essere coinvolti in altre transazioni...

Is this simply: Our services are supplied to you...

Many thanks.
Amy Christie
United Kingdom
The provision of (our) services
Explanation:
I'd probably translate like this:

The provision of (our) services ... does not prevent our company ...

Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The provision of (our) services
Ivana UK
4supply of services
Marinela Sandoval


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The provision of (our) services


Explanation:
I'd probably translate like this:

The provision of (our) services ... does not prevent our company ...



Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lindsay Watts: me too! Hi Ivana.
33 mins

agree  James (Jim) Davis: of (our) servives (to you)
55 mins

agree  xxxDCypher: your version is perfect
2 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply of services


Explanation:
The supply of our services..

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8