KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Prospettata in via teorica

English translation: A satisfactory organization of the service will be theoretically put forward/presented/proposed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Prospettata in via teorica
English translation:A satisfactory organization of the service will be theoretically put forward/presented/proposed
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

07:54 Mar 26, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / delibera giunta provinciale
Italian term or phrase: Prospettata in via teorica
Come potrei rendere questa frase?

Grazie
Lucia Pittau
Italy
A satisfactory organization of the service will be theoretically put forward/presented/proposed
Explanation:
I hope this helps. It's clearly not a no brainer.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
I slightly changed the sentece but thanks a lot for the suggestion!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3A hypothetical (proposed) service solution....Nicole Johnson
3A satisfactory organization of the service will be theoretically put forward/presented/proposed
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A satisfactory organization of the service will be theoretically put forward/presented/proposed


Explanation:
I hope this helps. It's clearly not a no brainer.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
I slightly changed the sentece but thanks a lot for the suggestion!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A hypothetical (proposed) service solution....


Explanation:
Without more context, it's difficult to give an answer, but according to what you posted I'd go for something along the lines of:

"Prospettata in via teorica un'organizzazione del servizio soddisfacente delle richieste della Giunta provinciale...

"A hypothetical (possible) service solution satisfying the requirements of the regional executive council..."

Nicole Johnson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22