KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Sussistenza dei requisiti

English translation: existence of (the) requisites/requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sussistenza dei requisiti
English translation:existence of (the) requisites/requirements
Entered by: Peter Cox

01:04 Mar 27, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Sussistenza dei requisiti
Dichiarazione sostitutiva di sussistenza dei requisiti.

This is a contract for the supply of raw materials.
This is all I have; sorry
Thanks
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
existence of (the) requisites/requirements
Explanation:
Should fit
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Great help Peter, Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5existence of (the) requisites/requirements
Peter Cox
3Maintenance supply of the requirements
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
existence of (the) requisites/requirements


Explanation:
Should fit

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
Great help Peter, Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
2 hrs

agree  xxxDCypher
3 hrs

agree  David Warwick
6 hrs

agree  Gad Kohenov: Alternative declaration of the existence of the requirements.
8 hrs

agree  potra: Yes
18 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maintenance supply of the requirements


Explanation:
just a suggestion

or: replacement supply (of materials) for subsistence

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96