KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

copia avviso cancelleria deposito sentenza

English translation: copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: copia avviso cancelleria deposito sentenza
English translation:copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree
Entered by: xxxAdrian MM.

08:25 Mar 27, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / summons
Italian term or phrase: copia avviso cancelleria deposito sentenza
this is a part of the conclusions, in a paternity suit. A list of documents is produced and this is one of the documents.
lleida
copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree
Explanation:
Decrees are normally used in Eng. & Wales family suits.
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reporting copy of deposit sentence cancellationxxxKRAT
3copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decreexxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree


Explanation:
Decrees are normally used in Eng. & Wales family suits.

Example sentence(s):
  • Notice of Lodging of Consent Decree Pursuant to the Comprehensive Environmental ... Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry. Notice of the Revised ...

    Reference: http://epa.gov/reg3hwmd/fr/2005/index.htm
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769
Grading comment
thanks a lot

692 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporting copy of deposit sentence cancellation


Explanation:
Avviso=informing, reporting, actually ''di avviso''.Grazie

xxxKRAT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek