KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Soggetti giuridici

English translation: legal entities


16:22 Apr 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
Italian term or phrase: Soggetti giuridici
Doing a law/finance translation which refers to companies that are soggetti giuridici.
xxxamedea
English translation:legal entities
Explanation:

http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5legal entities
James (Jim) Davis
4under litigation
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
legal entities


Explanation:

http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1620
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nedra
35 mins

agree  Luisa Fiorini
1 hr

agree  RProsser
1 hr

agree  irenef
3 hrs

agree  potra: Yes
4 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under litigation


Explanation:

if I'm not mistaken,
...companies that are under litigation...
because
"companies that are legal subjects" does not quite fit...

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96