KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

in materia di tutela delle persone...

English translation: on the protection of individuals and other subjects/entities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in materia di tutela delle persone...
English translation:on the protection of individuals and other subjects/entities
Entered by: Luisa Fiorini

13:43 Apr 10, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: in materia di tutela delle persone...
with respect to handling of personal information i need the exact wording for this ...in materia di tutela delle persone e degli altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali....thank you
Leanne Young
Italy
on the protection of individuals and other subjects/entities
Explanation:
with regard to the processing/treatment of personal data

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2007-04-10 14:03:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cdt.org/privacy/eudirective/EU_Directive_.html
http://ec.europa.eu/justice_home/fsj/privacy/docs/wpdocs/tas...
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on the question of protecting persons...
James (Jim) Davis
4on the protection of individuals and other subjects/entities
Luisa Fiorini


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the question of protecting persons...


Explanation:
persons and other entities with regard to the treatment of personal data


James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1620

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the protection of individuals and other subjects/entities


Explanation:
with regard to the processing/treatment of personal data

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2007-04-10 14:03:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cdt.org/privacy/eudirective/EU_Directive_.html
http://ec.europa.eu/justice_home/fsj/privacy/docs/wpdocs/tas...

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you