KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

esecuzione

English translation: installation and management


09:18 Jun 28, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contratto
Italian term or phrase: esecuzione
Ogni responsabilità in ordine alla statica degli allestimenti, alla esecuzione e conduzione degli impianti ed agli eventuali danni che dovessero subire persone o cose di proprietà della Fiera o di terzi, è a carico esclusivamente dell’ Espositore.

Esecuzione e conduzioni di impianti...
Serena Tutino
Italy
English translation:installation and management
Explanation:
or installation and running
I would say "of the system/wiring/etc" depending on what kind of impianto it is
Selected response from:

languagelearner
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3installation and management
languagelearner
4 +1implementation
Lindsay Watts
4executionmilena ferrante
3electrical installation
Franco Rigoni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical installation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-06-28 09:23:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

electrical installation and connections

Franco Rigoni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execution


Explanation:
vedi sotto


    Reference: http://www.pmpt.org/template.asp?p=Chapters
    Reference: http://www.energycentraljobs.com/seeker/featured_employer.cf...
milena ferrante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementation


Explanation:
........

Lindsay Watts
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RProsser
4 mins
  -> Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
installation and management


Explanation:
or installation and running
I would say "of the system/wiring/etc" depending on what kind of impianto it is

languagelearner
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
1 hr

agree  Katarina Peters
2 hrs

agree  Rosanna Palermo: installation and functioning/operation of the systems
3 hrs