KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

il registro dell’essere

English translation: category of being


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:il registro dell’essere
English translation:category of being
Entered by: Alessandra Renna

20:17 Sep 16, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / tutela del consumatore
Italian term or phrase: il registro dell’essere
Se così è, una corretta impostazione del discorso conduce ad allargare l’ottica degli stessi interessi implicati ed, altresì, a porre a confronto indici che possono apparire non comparabili, né riconducibili al un comune denominatore della dimensione giuridica della persona, essenzialmente valutabile secondo *il registro dell’essere*, e i criteri individuati dal mercato, misurabili, invece, nella logica del soggetto agente, della res, e in generale dell’avere.

Grazie.
translator2012
category of being
Explanation:
It seems to be a philosophical matter.
Also "ontological category"
Selected response from:

Alessandra Renna
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subjectively (in context)
James (Jim) Davis
3category of being
Alessandra Renna


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
category of being


Explanation:
It seems to be a philosophical matter.
Also "ontological category"

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Grazie.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subjectively (in context)


Explanation:
This is what I think the author means. How the consumer feels and not someithing objectively measurable like age of income.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1620