KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

ammissione al passivo

English translation: entertainment of a proof of debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ammissione al passivo
English translation:entertainment of a proof of debt
Entered by: xxxAdrian MM.

21:05 Sep 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / brief
Italian term or phrase: ammissione al passivo
"...che ai fini della prova degli insoluti sarebbe del tutto irrilevante l'avvenuta ammissione di (Party X) al passivo di XXXX, giacche "l'intervenuta ammissione al passivo comporta esclusivamente che deve ritenersi accertato in sede endofallimentare il credito oggetto del provvedimento di ammissione."
Liza Tripp
entertainment/admission of a proof of debt/claim
Explanation:
Already asked and answered at least 4 time. Here is just another variation.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-09-22 13:32:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Both come up - (at) my end.
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entertainment/admission of a proof of debt/claimxxxAdrian MM.
3admission of the liabilities / or to the
Assem Mazloum


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
admission of the liabilities / or to the


Explanation:
Assem

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entertainment/admission of a proof of debt/claim


Explanation:
Already asked and answered at least 4 time. Here is just another variation.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-09-22 13:32:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Both come up - (at) my end.

Example sentence(s):
  • The matters to be stated in a creditors proof of debt are set out in rule .... Rules 4.70 and 6.94 deal with the admission and rejection of proofs about ...

    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/839613
    Reference: http://www.insolvency.gov.uk/freedomofinformation/technical/...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769
Notes to answerer
Asker: sorry - thanks for ref. looked b/f i posted though and nothing came up!