KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

in fatto di cui si dispone

English translation: factual elements at our disposal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in fatto di cui si dispone
English translation:factual elements at our disposal
Entered by: MaryAnn Diorio, PhD, MFA

16:19 Oct 22, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: in fatto di cui si dispone
Does this phrase have a specifically legal definition?
MaryAnn Diorio, PhD, MFA
factual elements at our disposal
Explanation:
factual elements at our disposal

in fatto è da collegarsi a elementi
si distinguono dai verbal elements
Selected response from:

Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Grading comment
Tante, tante grazie!

Marianna Diorio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4factual elements at our disposal
Anna Valentina Cecili
3as regards which one fixes/ disposes ofVania de Souza


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as regards which one fixes/ disposes of


Explanation:
In fatto di = as regards



Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factual elements at our disposal


Explanation:
factual elements at our disposal

in fatto è da collegarsi a elementi
si distinguono dai verbal elements

Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Tante, tante grazie!

Marianna Diorio
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tante graze del Suo graditissimo aiuto! Marianna Diorio