KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

impartite

English translation: given


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impartite
English translation:given
Entered by: Silvia Casale

10:38 Nov 1, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: impartite
nel quadro delle disposizioni impartite dalle Autorità nazionali ed internazionali
Camillaeo
given
Explanation:
under the instructions given by National and International Authorities
Selected response from:

Silvia Casale
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2issued byAndreeina
4 +2given
Silvia Casale
4conveyed
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conveyed


Explanation:
You might want to check if the context allows you to say imposed rather than conveyed.

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
given


Explanation:
under the instructions given by National and International Authorities

Silvia Casale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Pili
3 hrs
  -> GRazie e piacere di conoscerti!

agree  Oscar Romagnone: :-)
12 hrs
  -> ciao Oscar, grazie!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
issued by


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere una semplice "iassuance" di documenti, provvedimenti ecc

Andreeina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  halifax: è proprio quello che ho immediatamente pensato leggendo la domanda.
5 hrs

agree  Elizabeth Lyons: This is the term that would be used in the US.
358 days