KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

rich. Al Con. N. F.

English translation: richiesta al Consiglio Nazionale Forense numero


09:13 Nov 6, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: rich. Al Con. N. F.
can't figure this acronym....
For a little bit of context-

difensore d'ufficio l'avv ********* del Foro di S. Maria C.V. con studio in ******** alla via ********con recapito telefonico ******** rich. Al Con. N.F. n. ********
Tina Ferrari
Italy
English translation:richiesta al Consiglio Nazionale Forense numero
Explanation:
Generalmente per la nomina del difensore d'ufficio si presenta una richiesta al Consiglio
Selected response from:

Cristina Bertocci
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4richiesta al Consiglio Nazionale Forense numero
Cristina Bertocci
3vedere sotto
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedere sotto


Explanation:
It looks to me that the Italian there would read:

"richiede al Consiglio Nazionale Forense", but then you know the rest of the sentence

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
richiesta al Consiglio Nazionale Forense numero


Explanation:
Generalmente per la nomina del difensore d'ufficio si presenta una richiesta al Consiglio

Cristina Bertocci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4