KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

deleghe e procure

English translation: commissions and proxies/delegations and authorizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:deleghe e procure
English translation:commissions and proxies/delegations and authorizations
Entered by: Marco V

10:49 Nov 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: deleghe e procure
5.2 Il sistema di deleghe e procure
In linea di principio, il sistema di deleghe e procure deve essere caratterizzato da elementi di “sicurezza” ai fini della prevenzione dei Reati (rintracciabilità ed evidenziabilità delle Operazioni Sensibili) e, nel contempo, consentire comunque la gestione efficiente dell’attività aziendale.
Marco V
commissions and proxies
Explanation:
Ho scelto queste due parole perché significano sia documenti che atti di delegazione, quindi sono adatti per questo contesto
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1delegated powers
Jean Martin
4 +1delegations and authorizations
Sylvia Gilbertson
4 -1commissions and proxies
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delegated powers


Explanation:
This is one alternative and encompasses all possibilities.

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
2049 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
commissions and proxies


Explanation:
Ho scelto queste due parole perché significano sia documenti che atti di delegazione, quindi sono adatti per questo contesto

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  James (Jim) Davis: Proxies are only for voting in shareholder meetings.
2049 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delegations and authorizations


Explanation:
Here's another suggestion.

Sylvia Gilbertson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
2049 days