KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

operazioni mobiliari, immobiliari e finanziarie di qualsiasi specie

English translation: securities, property and financial transactions of any type whatsoever


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operazioni mobiliari, immobiliari e finanziarie di qualsiasi specie
English translation:securities, property and financial transactions of any type whatsoever
Entered by: unica

16:43 Nov 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Company Assessment
Italian term or phrase: operazioni mobiliari, immobiliari e finanziarie di qualsiasi specie
I've read from another kudoz entry that 'operazioni mobiliari' means securities transactions. However, I can't figure out the correct translation for immobiliari e finanziarie.

Any help will be appreciated. Thanks.
unica
Philippines
securities, property and financial transactions of any type whatsoever
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Jim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2securities, property and financial transactions of any type whatsoever
James (Jim) Davis
4securities,real estate(mortgage) and any other kind of financial transactionsVandor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
securities, property and financial transactions of any type whatsoever


Explanation:
...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1620
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Jim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Zappata
39 mins

agree  Vania de Souza
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
securities,real estate(mortgage) and any other kind of financial transactions


Explanation:
For the immobiliari I am thinking of real estate transactions but in the given context these may be similar transactions as the securities ones and in this case I may opt for the mortgage or mortgage contract transaction while in the any other financial transactions could enter all the financial derivatives-forwards,swaps, futures,options,etc.

Vandor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Vandor. I appreciate your suggestion but I prefer using property in place of real estate.