KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

manifestazione numeraria

English translation: manifest in monetary form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:manifestazione numeraria
English translation:manifest in monetary form
Entered by: unica

10:00 Nov 10, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Company Assessment
Italian term or phrase: manifestazione numeraria
misurano oneri la cui competenza è anticipata rispetto alla **manifestazione numeraria** e/o documentale ..

thanks in advance.
unica
Philippines
manifest in monetary .... form
Explanation:
they measure costs which accrue before they manifest in monetary and/or documented form (or more simply - before they are actually paid for and/or documented)

The meaning of numerario here is that given by wiki
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Numerario
Il numerario è un bene assunto come unità di misura, il cui prezzo viene fissato a uno. Il prezzo di tutti gli altri beni verrà poi espresso in funzione di questo. L'unità monetaria è il tipico numerario. Infatti in funzione di essa sono misurati tutti gli altri beni.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
You helped me a LOT. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manifest in monetary .... form
James (Jim) Davis
4numeric value
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numeric value


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifest in monetary .... form


Explanation:
they measure costs which accrue before they manifest in monetary and/or documented form (or more simply - before they are actually paid for and/or documented)

The meaning of numerario here is that given by wiki
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Numerario
Il numerario è un bene assunto come unità di misura, il cui prezzo viene fissato a uno. Il prezzo di tutti gli altri beni verrà poi espresso in funzione di questo. L'unità monetaria è il tipico numerario. Infatti in funzione di essa sono misurati tutti gli altri beni.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1620
Grading comment
You helped me a LOT. Thanks.