ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

atti di indagine di polizia giudiziaria

English translation: CID materials, CID materials of investigation

10:22 Dec 15, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / decrees
Italian term or phrase: atti di indagine di polizia giudiziaria
Come tradurreste "atti di indagine di polizia giudiziaria"?
Grazie!!
reaply
English translation:CID materials, CID materials of investigation
Explanation:
CID - criminal investigation department
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CID criminal enquiryxxxmoranna
3 -1CID materials, CID materials of investigation
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
CID materials, CID materials of investigation


Explanation:
CID - criminal investigation department

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxmoranna: what's materials? rather legal enquiry
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CID criminal enquiry


Explanation:
CID = Criminal Investigation Dept.

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28