KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

NELLA DISPONIBILITÀ

English translation: Available for (...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:NELLA DISPONIBILITÀ
English translation:Available for (...)
Entered by: Serena Magni

13:00 Jan 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificate
Italian term or phrase: NELLA DISPONIBILITÀ
SENTENCE:
Potranno inoltre arruolare gli equipaggi delle navi, a qualsiasi titolo, nella disponibilità della Società conferente.
thank you very much!
Serena Magni
Portugal
Available for the contributing society
Explanation:
Found explanation in the Hoepli dictionary.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the supplykhanhtran
3Available for the contributing society
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Available for the contributing society


Explanation:
Found explanation in the Hoepli dictionary.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the supply


Explanation:
È possibile capire "nella disponibilità" come:
- (=reperibilità o possibilità d'uso): availability
- (=provvedérei beni sul mercato): supply

Secondo me, l' alternativa seconda è pìu logica.
In questo modo, è possibilie traduire la frase come "Besides, they will be able to enlist the crews of vessels, in the supply of the granting company"

khanhtran
Vietnam
Works in field