KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Stralcio della direttiva oneri Comune di Milano

English translation: transition of the City of Milan Costs Directive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Stralcio della direttiva oneri Comune di Milano
English translation:transition of the City of Milan Costs Directive
Entered by: Therese Marshall

16:15 Feb 16, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law, tax, real estate, energy saving
Italian term or phrase: Stralcio della direttiva oneri Comune di Milano
Unfortunately there's no more context! Sorry!
Therese Marshall
transition of the City of Milan Costs Directive
Explanation:
Stralcio
3 (dir.) (di procedimenti) severance / legge -, transitional law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-02-16 17:18:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stràlcio: stràlcio

(pl. stràlci), s. m.

lo stralciare e l'effetto; concr. ciò che è stato stralciato; con valore appositivo: legge stralcio, quella che contiene solo una parte delle norme previste in più ampi disegni di legge
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transition of the City of Milan Costs Directive
Giovanni Pizzati
2Repeal of the City of Milan Costs Directive
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Repeal of the City of Milan Costs Directive


Explanation:
You can "repeal directives" it seems as well as laws, however a
a Google on these charges or costs turns up zero, hence the very low confidence level.

http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&q=%22Rep...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1620

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: Repeal=abrogazione? Guarda che qui ha significato positivo, significa norma tirata fuori da un complesso di legge per motivi di urgenza.
41 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transition of the City of Milan Costs Directive


Explanation:
Stralcio
3 (dir.) (di procedimenti) severance / legge -, transitional law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-02-16 17:18:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stràlcio: stràlcio

(pl. stràlci), s. m.

lo stralciare e l'effetto; concr. ciò che è stato stralciato; con valore appositivo: legge stralcio, quella che contiene solo una parte delle norme previste in più ampi disegni di legge


Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 253