KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

in piena autonomia

English translation: will act completely independently


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in piena autonomia
English translation:will act completely independently
Entered by: Luisa Fiorini

10:58 Mar 6, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: in piena autonomia
I due dipendenti agiranno nella piena autonomia sia nei confronti di xxx e yyy nel senso che potranno anche rivolgersi a fornitori concorrenti nel caso in cui rilevassero vantaggi economici ed o commerciali ad effettuare tali operazioni per conto di xxx.
Luisa Fiorini
Italy
will act completely independently
Explanation:
One suggestion
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Thank you Jean, Peter and Tom. I went for this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1will act completely independently
Jean Martin
5with complete autonomy
Tom in London
4(act) completely/fully autonomously
Peter Cox


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will act completely independently


Explanation:
One suggestion

Jean Martin
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598
Grading comment
Thank you Jean, Peter and Tom. I went for this one.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maryrose
40 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(act) completely/fully autonomously


Explanation:
Should fit

Peter Cox
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with complete autonomy


Explanation:
simple and direct, no ambiguity

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 307