KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

OGGETTO DEL GIUDIZIO

English translation: judgment regarding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:OGGETTO DEL GIUDIZIO
English translation:judgment regarding
Entered by: Paola Furini

09:58 Mar 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: OGGETTO DEL GIUDIZIO
Reason of judgment???

l'oggetto è: sciOglimento del matrimonio

Grazie
Paola Furini
Italy
judgment regarding:
Explanation:
see:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="judgment regarding"&bt...
Selected response from:

simon tanner
Italy
Grading comment
very helpful, thanks!

Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subject matter of the judgement
Giovanni Pizzati
4judgment regarding:
simon tanner


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judgment regarding:


Explanation:
see:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="judgment regarding"&bt...

simon tanner
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 751
Grading comment
very helpful, thanks!

Paola

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject matter of the judgement


Explanation:
(dir.) l'- di un contratto, di una causa, the subject matter of a contract, of an action / from Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  potra: Yes
5 hrs
  -> grazie