KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

visto di esecutività

English translation: approval to enforce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:visto di esecutività
English translation:approval to enforce
Entered by: larat

21:56 Apr 6, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: visto di esecutività
la società XY ha chiesto il visto di esecutività al decreto ingiuntivo opposto
larat
approval to enforce
Explanation:
I would say something like:

Company xy has asked for approval to enforce the opposed injunction
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4approval to enforce
Jean Martin
4approval of the proceedingsVandor


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approval of the proceedings


Explanation:
a società XY ha chiesto il visto di esecutività al decreto ingiuntivo opposto
company XY has asked for the approval of the proceedings of the opposite cease and desist order

Vandor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approval to enforce


Explanation:
I would say something like:

Company xy has asked for approval to enforce the opposed injunction

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598