KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

asseverazione

English translation: Asseveration of administrative documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:asseverazione di documenti amministrativi
English translation:Asseveration of administrative documents
Entered by: reaply

08:38 Apr 23, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: asseverazione
asseverazione documenti amministrativi in lingua Inglese
(confirmation, affirmation or assertion??)
reaply
Affirmation/Asseveration
Explanation:
Same as in Spanish (aservacion)
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
I think this is the right answer in my case.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sworn translation (in context)
simon tanner
3Affirmation/Asseveration
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Affirmation/Asseveration


Explanation:
Same as in Spanish (aservacion)

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
I think this is the right answer in my case.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sworn translation (in context)


Explanation:
this is the standard form, I think. See:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="sworn translation"&btn...

simon tanner
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 751
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati: Bravu u' paisanu missinisi!
3 hrs
  -> grazie dall'inglisi missinisi!