KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

obiettivo centrato

English translation: mission accomplished


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:obiettivo centrato
English translation:mission accomplished
Entered by: Valentina Diani

13:16 Jul 9, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: obiettivo centrato
titolo di un report a conclusione di una fiera. Cute ideas?
Valentina Diani
Italy
mission accomplished
Explanation:
another idea for you
Selected response from:

Lindsay Watts
Italy
Grading comment
THANKS!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7mission accomplished
Lindsay Watts
4goal achievedpotra
3 +1target reachedledibag


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
target reached


Explanation:
http://garymurning.wordpress.com/2008/05/30/target-reached/

ledibag
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
6 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mission accomplished


Explanation:
another idea for you

Lindsay Watts
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
THANKS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Valeria Lattanzi: Mi piace. Brava
16 mins
  -> Thanks, Valeria

agree  potra: Yes
49 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Amphyon:
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  James (Jim) Davis: Said the girl from "mission impossible" :-)
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Joanna M Case
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  pupus: perfetto direi
1 day17 mins
  -> Thanks!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goal achieved


Explanation:
Another alternative.

potra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64