KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

ordine in entrata e in uscita degli oggetti

English translation: incoming and outgoing order of items/item incoming and outgoing order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ordine in entrata e in uscita degli oggetti
English translation:incoming and outgoing order of items/item incoming and outgoing order
Entered by: miria

15:10 Jul 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ststistiche giudiziarie
Italian term or phrase: ordine in entrata e in uscita degli oggetti
è la trasposizione nella realtà giudiziaria della cosiddetta formula del magazzino che è applicata in ambiti caratterizzati da oggetti fortemente similari tra loro (ad esempio beni di un particolare tipo), da giacenze degli stessi di numerosità consistente e in cui l'ordine in entrata degli oggetti coincide con buona approssimazione con l'ordine in uscita.
miria
incoming and outgoing order of items/item incoming and outgoing order
Explanation:
Ciao Miria,

di solito per gli ordini di magazzino si utilizza:

ordini in ingresso/uscita = incoming/outgoing order

oggetti = articoli = voci di magazzino = item

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=incoming order&btnG=Cer...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=outgoing order&lr=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2008-07-17 07:48:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1incoming and outgoing order of items/item incoming and outgoing order
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3Order of entry and order of exit of the objects/Order entry and order exit...
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Order of entry and order of exit of the objects/Order entry and order exit...


Explanation:
Possibilities.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incoming and outgoing order of items/item incoming and outgoing order


Explanation:
Ciao Miria,

di solito per gli ordini di magazzino si utilizza:

ordini in ingresso/uscita = incoming/outgoing order

oggetti = articoli = voci di magazzino = item

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=incoming order&btnG=Cer...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=outgoing order&lr=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2008-07-17 07:48:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Rossella!