KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

poteri conferiti con procura del notaio

English translation: powers granted with notarial certification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:poteri conferiti con procura del notaio
English translation:powers granted with notarial certification
Entered by: Alison Kennedy

07:57 Jan 30, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificato CCIAA
Italian term or phrase: poteri conferiti con procura del notaio
Si parla dei poteri del procuratore.

Grazie,
Federica
FedericaC
powers granted with notarial certification
Explanation:
the " poteri del procuratore" is powers granted to attorney-in-fact
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie,
Federica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3powers granted with notarial certification
Alison Kennedy
4powers conferred by notarized attorney
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
powers granted with notarial certification


Explanation:
the " poteri del procuratore" is powers granted to attorney-in-fact

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
Grazie,
Federica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
30 mins

agree  rossella mainardis
1 hr

agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powers conferred by notarized attorney


Explanation:
altra proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 257