KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

prescrizione presidi legge

English translation: prescription of (medical) aids per law 115/87


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prescrizione presidi legge 115/87
English translation:prescription of (medical) aids per law 115/87
Entered by: Kate Chaffer

09:44 Jan 30, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / affidavit
Italian term or phrase: prescrizione presidi legge
Il sottoscritto dichiara sotto la propria responsabilità che i documenti allegati alla presente, nello specifico:
- ASL ROMA E. PRESCRIZIONE PRESIDI LEGGE 115/87
(costituito da un foglio scritto solo da un lato)...
Kate Chaffer
Italy
prescription of (medical) aids per law 115/87
Explanation:
"in compliance with provisions" seems to be stretching it a bit. Since the context is medical, I would go with the medical meanings of prescrizione and presidio.
Selected response from:

Rod Nelson
Canada
Grading comment
I actually had to send this in this morning and that's what I put in the end. I was confused because I was linking 'presidi' to 'legge' rather than to 'prescrizione'. Thanks for the confirmation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prescription of (medical) aids per law 115/87
Rod Nelson
3in compliance with provisions of Law...
Αlban SHPΑTΑ


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in compliance with provisions of Law...


Explanation:
Spero che ti aiuti.

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prescription of (medical) aids per law 115/87


Explanation:
"in compliance with provisions" seems to be stretching it a bit. Since the context is medical, I would go with the medical meanings of prescrizione and presidio.

Rod Nelson
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I actually had to send this in this morning and that's what I put in the end. I was confused because I was linking 'presidi' to 'legge' rather than to 'prescrizione'. Thanks for the confirmation!