KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

processo tributario

English translation: Tax court process


13:30 Jan 30, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: processo tributario
this is the title of a course of study in a legal CV- the whole thing is

Diritto pubblico dell'economia Finanza e Processo tributario

a translation of the whole title would be appreciated.
Thanks
julie-h
English translation:Tax court process
Explanation:
I think you could use this.

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tax court process
Alison Kennedy
4tax hearing
Peter Cox


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tax court process


Explanation:
I think you could use this.

Alison

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Yes, the first reaction is that "processo" is trial, but this refers to the process of going through all the trials.
6 mins

agree  simon tanner
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax hearing


Explanation:
An alternative

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335