KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

divieto di abbinamento

English translation: prohibition of tie-in deals (package deals or linked transactions)


20:15 Jan 30, 2009
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: divieto di abbinamento
from a legal cv- a list of publications

Rifiuto ed elusione dell’obbligo a contrarre e divieto di abbinamento
julie-h
English translation:prohibition of tie-in deals (package deals or linked transactions)
Explanation:
that´s how I would interpret this term
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
very helpful thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prohibition of tie-in deals (package deals or linked transactions)Ellen Kraus
4prohibition of bundlingcarmelo1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prohibition of tie-in deals (package deals or linked transactions)


Explanation:
that´s how I would interpret this term

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
very helpful thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
5 hrs
  -> grazie !

agree  bonafide1313: or perhaps just "tie-in prohibition"
1 day21 hrs
  -> grazie !

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prohibition of bundling


Explanation:
To **bundle** is to combine a secondary product with the primary product

carmelo1
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish