ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

commissariato del governo

English translation: government commission

16:27 Feb 5, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: commissariato del governo
sto traducendo un certificato di matrimonio italiano per una coppia che vuole fare una adozione internazionale grazie
lleida
English translation:government commission
Explanation:
hard to be sure without more context
Selected response from:

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2government commission
Oliver Lawrence
3governmental jurisdiction
Yasutomo Kanazawa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
government commission


Explanation:
hard to be sure without more context

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 268
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
5 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
governmental jurisdiction


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 28