KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

desumibili

English translation: which can be inferred from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:desumibili
English translation:which can be inferred from
Entered by: Susan Gastaldi

13:09 Feb 6, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / list of company offences punishable in a criminal court
Italian term or phrase: desumibili
"I presupposti (previsti dalla norma ovvero ***desumibili*** dal complesso del d.lgs. 231/2001) su cui si fonda la responsabilità dell’ente per reati commessi all’estero sono: ..."
Susan Gastaldi
which can be inferred from
Explanation:
I would word it this way
Selected response from:

dehra
Grading comment
Thanks, Rosemary, this solution sounds most "English" to me
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5which can be inferred fromdehra
3which may be derived fromEllen Kraus


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which may be derived from


Explanation:
in the sense of deducible

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 143

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which can be inferred from


Explanation:
I would word it this way

dehra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Rosemary, this solution sounds most "English" to me