KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Sciogliendo la riserva

English translation: lift reserve/condition


10:11 Feb 12, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ordinanza del tribunale
Italian term or phrase: Sciogliendo la riserva
i giudici sciogliono la riserva
Marshmellow
Italy
English translation:lift reserve/condition
Explanation:
...depends on context

hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-02-12 10:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just saw Simon's note (above), and I did check and there are quite a few entries (ALWAYS pays to do a fast term search first!), so look under sciogliere and also under riserva and I am sure you will find a context similar to yours. Good luck!
Selected response from:

wordgirl
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lift the reservation
Ludwik Amatore
4lift reserve/conditionwordgirl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lift reserve/condition


Explanation:
...depends on context

hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-02-12 10:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just saw Simon's note (above), and I did check and there are quite a few entries (ALWAYS pays to do a fast term search first!), so look under sciogliere and also under riserva and I am sure you will find a context similar to yours. Good luck!

wordgirl
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lift the reservation


Explanation:
Questo almeno è quanto dicono presso le istituzioni europee nei casi di riserva d'esame. Spero di averti dato uno spunto.

Ludwik Amatore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4