KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

contratti a prestazione continuativa o periodica

English translation: ongoing or occasional contracts


02:47 Feb 16, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Verbali Consiglio di Amministrazione
Italian term or phrase: contratti a prestazione continuativa o periodica
Nello specifico si parla di "Compravendita".
Il contesto è il seguente:
"Acquistare o vendere, anche con contratti a prestazione continuativa o periodica, permutare, importare o esportare ogni genere di prodotti e servizi".

Grazie,
Federica
FedericaC
English translation:ongoing or occasional contracts
Explanation:
another suggestion
Selected response from:

Sylvia Gilbertson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Federica
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5continous or periodic contracts
Peter Cox
4ongoing or occasional contracts
Sylvia Gilbertson
3contracts to a continous or periodic benefit (conferment)
Yasutomo Kanazawa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contracts to a continous or periodic benefit (conferment)


Explanation:
one suggestion

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continous or periodic contracts


Explanation:
.

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ongoing or occasional contracts


Explanation:
another suggestion

Sylvia Gilbertson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Federica