KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

è pienamente condiviso dalla proprietà

English translation: is fully endorsed by the owners


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è pienamente condiviso dalla proprietà
English translation:is fully endorsed by the owners
Entered by: kpi

09:37 Feb 16, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: è pienamente condiviso dalla proprietà
This is a from a signed statement about the validity of an instruction manual.

"Con questa dichiarazione il sottoscritto conferma che ha integralmente approvato il presente manuale il cui contenuto **è pienamente condiviso dalla proprietà**"

I don't understand the part between **

Thanks all!
kpi
is fully endorsed by the owners
Explanation:
It just mean that the owners approve the content too. You could reword it with "the owners fully concur with that approval" or something like that. With more context, I might like to replace "owners" with manufactures or suppliers or something.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4is fully endorsed by the owners
James (Jim) Davis
3whose contents the owners fully approve
AeC2009


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
whose contents the owners fully approve


Explanation:
This is the meaning..., then you can arrange it as you prefer, see also: *whose principles the owners fully uphold*, or *whose vision is fully shared by the owners", etc...


AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!!


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
is fully endorsed by the owners


Explanation:
It just mean that the owners approve the content too. You could reword it with "the owners fully concur with that approval" or something like that. With more context, I might like to replace "owners" with manufactures or suppliers or something.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1620
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Jim!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
1 min

agree  Tom in London
1 min

agree  Peter Cox
39 mins

agree  AeC2009
3 hrs