KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

responsabilità penale

English translation: criminal liability


00:58 Mar 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: responsabilità penale
consapevole della *****responsabilità penale******* cui può andare incontro in caso
di dichiarazioni mendaci, ai sensi e per gli effetti dedll'articolo 47 e 76
del D.P.R. n. 445 del 28/12/2000............

thanks in advance

pòease, UK English, if possible
verbis
English translation:criminal liability
Explanation:
I am sure! Lots of hits for this one.
Selected response from:

Claire Titchmarsh
Grading comment
thanks to ALL of you!!!!!!!

baci

laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6criminal liabilityClaire Titchmarsh
5criminal or penal liability or responsibilityxxxcas29
4penal responsibility
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penal responsibility


Explanation:
according to Eurodicautom (which surely is more UK than US English).
Saluti.

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 73

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
criminal liability


Explanation:
I am sure! Lots of hits for this one.


    Reference: http://www.jura.uni-muenchen.de/einrichtungen/ls/sieber/arti...
Claire Titchmarsh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 372
Grading comment
thanks to ALL of you!!!!!!!

baci

laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
36 mins

agree  Grace Anderson
1 hr

agree  xxxtr.
1 hr

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
2 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
3 hrs

agree  Gian
4 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
criminal or penal liability or responsibility


Explanation:
dizionario giuridioc Francesco de Franchis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 15 mins (2004-03-05 17:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that should be giuridico.... new here,how do I edit my first input?

xxxcas29
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish