KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

cui può andare incontro

English translation: which may be incurred


12:51 Mar 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: cui può andare incontro
consapevole della responsabilità penale *cui può andare incontro* in caso
di dichiarazioni mendaci, ai sensi e per gli effetti dedll'articolo 47 e 76
del D.P.R. n. 445 del 28/12/2000


many thanks in advance
verbis
English translation:which may be incurred
Explanation:
www.shirleylaw.com/en/resources/bank-secrecy.htm - 12k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Law published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on August ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... on the petition at any time of any person, including the federal public prosecutor,
without prejudice to any criminal liability which may be incurred. ...
www.signetramos.com/laws/commercial companies-1.htm - 19k
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
many thanks to grace and sarastro for helping me!!!

a nice week-end to you both!!!!

grazue ancora!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7which may be incurredGrace Anderson
3he/she/it may facesarastro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cui può andare incontro
which may be incurred


Explanation:
www.shirleylaw.com/en/resources/bank-secrecy.htm - 12k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Law published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on August ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... on the petition at any time of any person, including the federal public prosecutor,
without prejudice to any criminal liability which may be incurred. ...
www.signetramos.com/laws/commercial companies-1.htm - 19k


Grace Anderson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
many thanks to grace and sarastro for helping me!!!

a nice week-end to you both!!!!

grazue ancora!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
4 mins

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
9 mins

agree  xxxtr.
17 mins

agree  chabert
29 mins

agree  Katherine Zei
1 hr

agree  xxxcas29: cas29
4 hrs

agree  xxxAmandine
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
he/she/it may face


Explanation:
if it were legal consequences it would be very suitable, with responsibilities I am not very sure

sarastro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian