KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

in indirizzo

English translation: the addressed company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in indirizzo
English translation:the addressed company
Entered by: Natalie Chandler

21:32 Mar 10, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: in indirizzo
Confirmation of Authorisation.
"Con la presente, si autorizza la ditta in indirizzo a procedere all'importazione di olio."
Natalie Chandler
the addressed company
Explanation:
I'd say

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 21:41:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Release of Information Authorization I hereby authorize the addressed company/individual
to furnish Patz Sales, Inc., Pound, Wisconsin with the information ...
patzsales.com/pdf/J22735013502.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 21:41:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

department, or individual to furnish any information that they may have on record
or otherwise; and, do hereby release the addressed company, agency, firm ...
www.bartelldrugs.com/jobs/jobapp.doc
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4the addressed company
verbis
4 +2the abovementioned companyClaire Titchmarsh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the addressed company


Explanation:
I'd say

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 21:41:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Release of Information Authorization I hereby authorize the addressed company/individual
to furnish Patz Sales, Inc., Pound, Wisconsin with the information ...
patzsales.com/pdf/J22735013502.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 21:41:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

department, or individual to furnish any information that they may have on record
or otherwise; and, do hereby release the addressed company, agency, firm ...
www.bartelldrugs.com/jobs/jobapp.doc

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min

agree  Gian
13 mins

agree  gmel117608
39 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the abovementioned company


Explanation:
An alternative.

Claire Titchmarsh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: above-mentioned unhyphenated in a straight legal text, not corresp. perhaps.
6 mins

agree  Elizabeth Lyons: This is certainly more standard.
4012 days