KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

esaustiva tutela, sia in ambito pubblicistico che nei rapporti

English translation: full and comprehensive protection, both in the public awareness and in the law.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esaustiva tutela, sia in ambito pubblicistico che nei rapporti
English translation:full and comprehensive protection, both in the public awareness and in the law.
Entered by: fmatteoda

09:26 Dec 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: esaustiva tutela, sia in ambito pubblicistico che nei rapporti
sotto il profilo giuridico si segnala come sia stata più volte ribadita l'assoluta esigenza del dovere di non porre a rischio né ledere la salute altrui, costituente bene primario, diritto fondamentale della persona e bisognevole pertanto di piena esaustiva tutela, sia in ambito pubblicistico che nei rapporti di diritto privato.
fmatteoda
Spain
full and comprehensive protection, both in the public awareness and in the law.
Explanation:
..a fundamental right of the weaker person and as such in need of a full and comprehensive protection, both in the public awareness and in the law.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unconditional and complete safeguard both outside and inside the household
Mauro Baglieri
4full and comprehensive protection, both in the public awareness and in the law.
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full and comprehensive protection, both in the public awareness and in the law.


Explanation:
..a fundamental right of the weaker person and as such in need of a full and comprehensive protection, both in the public awareness and in the law.


Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  fgb: I understand publicistico as the citizens' relations with government, as opposed to "di diritto privato" meaning between citizens
1 hr

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unconditional and complete safeguard both outside and inside the household


Explanation:
la tutela come "protezione fisica" = safeguard, mentre la distinzione tra ambito pubblic(istico) e privato sono per me i rapporti all'interno della famiglia e al di fuori di essa. Pesnso sia una possibilità...

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18