KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

persone di statuto pubblico o ufficiale (autonomi o non)

English translation: civil servants or public officials


16:13 Dec 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: persone di statuto pubblico o ufficiale (autonomi o non)
Comprende tutte le autorità, organizzazioni nazionali ed internazionali, agenzie, tribunali ispettorati, dipartimenti ministeri, persone di statuto pubblico o ufficiale (autonomi o non) di ogni giurisdizione o organizzazione dell’Unione Europea.
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
English translation:civil servants or public officials
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4public service sector employees
Mauro Baglieri
3public officialslocker
3civil servants or public officials
Jean Martin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil servants or public officials


Explanation:
A suggestion

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
public officials


Explanation:
my suggestion

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public service sector employees


Explanation:
that's another possibility, they're all paid by the state after all

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18