KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

integralmente richiamati e trascritti/reciprocamente esplicativi

English translation: referenced and transcribed in their entirety and shall be understood both as...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:integralmente richiamati e trascritti/reciprocamente esplicativi
English translation:referenced and transcribed in their entirety and shall be understood both as...
Entered by: Vittorio Felaco

20:14 Dec 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: integralmente richiamati e trascritti/reciprocamente esplicativi
I quali, insieme al presente documento, costituiscono, in modo unitario ed inscindibile, il Contratto e s’intendono qui integralmente richiamati e trascritti e devono essere presi come complementari e reciprocamente esplicativi.

Sentence following a list of docs forming part of a contract
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
...referenced and trascribed in their entirety and shall be understood both as ...
Explanation:
...referenced and trascribed in their entirety and shall be understood both as complementary and mutually clarifying...
Selected response from:

Vittorio Felaco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...referenced and trascribed in their entirety and shall be understood both as ...Vittorio Felaco
4are deemed repeated and set out in full herein/mutually explanatoryxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...referenced and trascribed in their entirety and shall be understood both as ...


Explanation:
...referenced and trascribed in their entirety and shall be understood both as complementary and mutually clarifying...

Vittorio Felaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are deemed repeated and set out in full herein/mutually explanatory


Explanation:
second part: '.. and shall be construed as complementary and mutually explanatory'.

Standard Eng. defence opener/ general 'traverse' in reply to a claim: 'Save as otherwise expressly admitted, each of the allegations are denied as if set out and repeated in full herein'.

'the person, company, firm or other legal body *set out* in the ... Terms and Conditions as if it were *repeated herein* and the ... Data is deemed to be in use when it is ...'








    Reference: http://www.companyservices.waterlow.com/cat.asp?catid=147
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91