KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

prescrizione

English translation: requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prescrizione
English translation:requirements
Entered by: Vittorio Felaco

21:54 Dec 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: prescrizione
Ogni costo derivante dalla prescrizione di questo capitolo sarà compensato dai prezzi contrattuale.

Any help with this sentence would be appreciated.
The chapter referred to is on safety found in a contract.
Thanks
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
requirements
Explanation:
All costs resulting from the application of the requirements outlined in this chapter shall be compensated through appropriate contractual cost...
Selected response from:

Vittorio Felaco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4requirementsVittorio Felaco
3official instructionslocker


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
requirements


Explanation:
All costs resulting from the application of the requirements outlined in this chapter shall be compensated through appropriate contractual cost...

Vittorio Felaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs
  -> Mille!

agree  Jean Martin
20 hrs
  -> Mille!

agree  xxxsonja29
23 hrs
  -> Diecimila! Mi sento generoso e poi ci sono le feste...

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 day42 mins
  -> Grazie!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
official instructions


Explanation:
le prescrizioni legali dovrebbero essere tradotte così.

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6