KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

"stato ante"

English translation: former condition


12:31 Dec 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: "stato ante"
L’adeguamento delle strade d’accesso ed il ripristino dello “stato ante” come da necessità
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
English translation:former condition
Explanation:
return to its former state
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4former conditionxxxCMJ_Trans
4prior or..
Michael Deliso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prior or..


Explanation:
previous conditions or state

Michael Deliso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
former condition


Explanation:
return to its former state

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Lucardini
1 hr

agree  Sara Castagnoli
1 hr

neutral  Vittorio Felaco: ... and to return them to their original conditions...
2 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
4 hrs

agree  locker: locker
1 day2 hrs