KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

salvo il diritto del fornitore

English translation: subject to the right of the supplier to


15:47 Dec 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: salvo il diritto del fornitore
Il Fornitore dovrà fornire tutta l’assistenza e cooperazione necessaria salvo il diritto del Fornitore di definire eventuali impatti sui tempi di consegna.
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
English translation:subject to the right of the supplier to
Explanation:
Standard translation
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4subject to the right of the supplier to
Jean Martin
3but it remains their right to ..
Laura Lucardini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
but it remains their right to ..


Explanation:
..

Laura Lucardini
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
subject to the right of the supplier to


Explanation:
Standard translation

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
29 mins
  -> thanks Peter

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
57 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
16 hrs

agree  locker: locker
22 hrs