KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

bene funzionanti

English translation: working goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bene funzionanti
English translation:working goods
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

08:55 Dec 7, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: bene funzionanti
Il Fornitore dovrà, a proprie spese, consegnare i materiali o i beni funzionanti in sito
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
working goods
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Laura Lucardini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2working goods
Laura Lucardini
4functioning/undamaged goods/merchandiseindiawharf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
working goods


Explanation:
..

Laura Lucardini
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs

agree  locker: locker
1 day3 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
functioning/undamaged goods/merchandise


Explanation:
depends on the kind of beni and what the in sito is

indiawharf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4