KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

per mandato in atti

English translation: as per the proxy given


21:24 Dec 7, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / civil law
Italian term or phrase: per mandato in atti
l'Avv. xy che li rappresenta e difende per mandato in atti.
(aus einem Ehescheidungsurteil)
Svenja
English translation:as per the proxy given
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
It is certainly right, sorry I tiked the wrong language pair. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pursuant to the warrant of attorney herein
Juliefrat
4 +1as per the proxy given
Pamela Brizzola


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as per the proxy given


Explanation:
...

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
It is certainly right, sorry I tiked the wrong language pair. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliefrat: what about "pursuant to the warrant of attorney herein"
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pursuant to the warrant of attorney herein


Explanation:
Pamela's version is correct but perhaps "pursuant to etc." is more appropriate for a legal translation.

Juliefrat
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs