KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

presupposti dell'ammontare

English translation: disposable income requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presupposti dell'ammontare del reddito
English translation:disposable income requirements
Entered by: xxxAdrian MM.

16:08 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notice to the suspect/UK English
Italian term or phrase: presupposti dell'ammontare
****I presupposti dell'ammontare**** del reddito per l'ammissione a patrocinio di spese dello Stato vengono periodicamente aggiornati e il difensore può fornire più analitiche notizie. IL DM xxxx ha elevato ha elevato a lire xxxxxx" il reddito imponibile ai fini IRPEF ma occorre controllare i parametri via via aggiornati

sorry to bother you again

thanks in advance
verbis
disposable income requirements
Explanation:
... People qualify for non-contributory civil legal aid if their disposable capital is £3,000, or less, and their annual disposable income is £2,563 or less. ...

Expand the question to the reddito.
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
many thanks to BOTH of you!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the prerequisites (or preconditions)
Michael Deliso
3disposable income requirementsxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the prerequisites (or preconditions)


Explanation:
of income for being admitted to State's support (or sponsorship)for expenses are periodically updated....

Michael Deliso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presupposti dell'ammontare del reddito
disposable income requirements


Explanation:
... People qualify for non-contributory civil legal aid if their disposable capital is £3,000, or less, and their annual disposable income is £2,563 or less. ...

Expand the question to the reddito.



    www.equaljusticelibrary.org.cnchost.com/ international/english.asp
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769
Grading comment
many thanks to BOTH of you!!!!