KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

processuale ed extraprocessuale

English translation: in-court and out-of-court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:processuale ed extraprocessuale
English translation:in-court and out-of-court
Entered by: Michele Fauble

04:42 Feb 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: processuale ed extraprocessuale
processuale is clearly trial but the other duties of the lawyers includes "extraprocessuale" work
Nicholas Hogg
United Kingdom
in-court and out-of-court
Explanation:
... education, etc., many litigants do not have lawyers to represent their interests and ... there is no distinction between in-court and out-of-court work. ...
www.courts.state.ny.us/ip/justiceinitiatives/lsp2.shtm

... to barristers (lawyers who represent people who have to appear in court) and ... to be able to do both the in-court and out-of-court parts of the job. ...
www.courts.sa.gov.au/caa/court_reporting.htm

.. However, as a lawyer, my job is to help my clients deal with the legal ... will include a fixed-fee schedule for in-court and out-of court services. ...
hometown.aol.com/artmalkin/thelawoffice.htm

.. The lawyer may offer professional legal advice and may represent parties in all matters in court and out of court. The trustee, who must meet similar ...
www.trusts-and-trustees.com/library/pro_secrecy.htm

... of corporate and civil law in court and out-of-court proceedings, ... of Rome and is a lawyer in the Highest Courts (Corte di Cassazione) since 2000. ...
www.wind.it/eng/investitori/organizzazione/scheda87.php

... lawyers, government agencies, and Courts interstate and law students. ... to do both the in-court and out-of-court parts of the job. ...
www.courts.sa.gov.au/pdf/info_kit.pdf

... Lawyers are skilled professionals who provide advisory and representation ... Includes both pleading the case in court and out-of-court legal work. ...
www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/tna-nac/TS/legal-en.asp -
Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in-court and out-of-courtMichele Fauble
4procedure and extraprocedureSilvina Jover-Cirillo


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedure and extraprocedure


Explanation:
For example:
Civil procedure
Criminal procedure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2005-02-17 05:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!
extra-procedure

I forgot the -
:)

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in-court and out-of-court


Explanation:
... education, etc., many litigants do not have lawyers to represent their interests and ... there is no distinction between in-court and out-of-court work. ...
www.courts.state.ny.us/ip/justiceinitiatives/lsp2.shtm

... to barristers (lawyers who represent people who have to appear in court) and ... to be able to do both the in-court and out-of-court parts of the job. ...
www.courts.sa.gov.au/caa/court_reporting.htm

.. However, as a lawyer, my job is to help my clients deal with the legal ... will include a fixed-fee schedule for in-court and out-of court services. ...
hometown.aol.com/artmalkin/thelawoffice.htm

.. The lawyer may offer professional legal advice and may represent parties in all matters in court and out of court. The trustee, who must meet similar ...
www.trusts-and-trustees.com/library/pro_secrecy.htm

... of corporate and civil law in court and out-of-court proceedings, ... of Rome and is a lawyer in the Highest Courts (Corte di Cassazione) since 2000. ...
www.wind.it/eng/investitori/organizzazione/scheda87.php

... lawyers, government agencies, and Courts interstate and law students. ... to do both the in-court and out-of-court parts of the job. ...
www.courts.sa.gov.au/pdf/info_kit.pdf

... Lawyers are skilled professionals who provide advisory and representation ... Includes both pleading the case in court and out-of-court legal work. ...
www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/tna-nac/TS/legal-en.asp -

Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Jean Martin
8 hrs
  -> thanks